Sign in

Previous champions

community-champions-logo.png

Together, we raised money for local primary school breakfast clubs through our Community Champions scheme.

Every time a member shopped in a Lincolnshire Co-op outlet from Sunday 6th June - Saturday 4th September 2021, a donation was made to the Community Champions scheme.

Find us on; Facebook, Twitter and Instagram.

We're currently totting up the totals so keep an eye on this page for more information!

You can find your local area below to see who you helped raise money for ⬇

  • Birchwood Junior School
  • Bishop King Primary School
  • Bracebridge Infant & Nursery School
  • Hartsholme Academy
  • Leslie Manser Primary School
  • Lincoln Ermine Primary Academy
  • Manor Leas Junior Academy
  • Monks Abbey Primary School
  • Mount Street Academy
  • Our Lady Of Lincoln Catholic Primary School
  • St Faith & St Martin CE Junior School
  • St Faiths CE Infant School
  • St Giles Academy
  • St Hughs RC Primary School
  • St Peter at Gowts CE Primary School
  • The Lancaster School
  • Woodlands Infant & Nursery School
  • Westgate Academy
  • St Francis Community Special School
  • Alford Primary School
  • Beacon Primary Academy
  • Bucknall Primary School
  • Chapel St Leonards Primary School
  • Dandelion Day Nursery, Tattershall
  • East Wold Primary School, Legbourne
  • Eastfield Infants & Nursery School, Louth
  • Halton Holegate CE Primary School
  • Horncastle Community Primary School
  • Huttoft Primary Academy School
  • Ingoldmells Academy
  • Kidgate Primary School, Louth
  • Kirkby on Bain CE Primary School
  • Lacey Gardens Junior Academy, Louth
  • Mareham Le Fen CE Primary School
  • North Thoresby Primary Academy
  • Partney CE Primary
  • Skegness Junior Academy
  • Spilsby Primary School
  • St Andrews CE School, Woodhall Spa
  • St Bernards School, Louth
  • St Helenas CE Primary School, Willoughby
  • St Lawrence Special School Horncastle
  • St Margaret's CE Primary School, Withern
  • The Magdalen School, Wainfleet
  • Toynton All Saints Primary School
  • Utterby Primary Academy
  • Wragby Primary School
  • Boston Pioneers Academy
  • Boston West Kids Club
  • Fishtoft Academy
  • Frithville Primary School
  • Hawthorn Tree Community Children’s Centre
  • John Fielding Community School, Boston
  • New Leake Primary School
  • Old Leake Primary School
  • Park Academy
  • St Marys RC Primary Academy
  • St Thomas CE Primary Academy
  • Swineshead St Mary's Primary School
  • Tower Road Academy
  • Wrangle Primary School
  • Wyberton Primary Academy
  • Fleet Wood Lane School, Holbeach
  • Gedney Church End Primary
  • Gosberton Academy
  • Gosberton Clough and Risegate Community Primary
  • Gosberton House School
  • Holbeach Bank Academy
  • Holbeach Primary Academy
  • Holbeach St Marks Primary School
  • Hunstanton Primary School
  • Long Sutton Primary School
  • Lutton St Nicholas School
  • New Road Primary and Nursery School, Whittlesey
  • Park Lane Primary and Nursery School, Whittlesey
  • Pinchbeck Kids Club
  • South View Community Primary School, Crowland
  • Spalding Monkhouse Primary School
  • Surfleet Primary School
  • Tydd St Mary CE Primary School
  • Weston Hills CE Primary School
  • Whaplode CE Primary School
  • William Stukeley School, Holbeach
  • Wygate Foundation Nursery School
  • Wygate Park Acadamy, Spalding
  • Allington with Sedgebrook Primary
  • Bassingham Primary School
  • Big Pickles Before and After School Club, Branston
  • Billinghay CE Primary School
  • Bourne Westfield Primary Academy
  • Church Lane Primary School and Nursery, Sleaford
  • Claypole CE Primary School PTA
  • Cranwell Primary School
  • Digby CE School
  • Dunston St Peters School
  • Eagle Community Primary School
  • Isaac Newton Primary School, Grantham
  • Kirkby La Thorpe CE Primary School
  • Leadenham CE Primary School
  • Millfield Primary Academy, Heighington
  • Morton CE Primary School
  • Navenby CE Primary School
  • Our Lady of Good Counsel RC Primary School, Sleaford
  • Rauceby CE Primary School
  • Ruskington Chestnut Street CE Primary School
  • Ruskington Winchelsea Primary School
  • St Botolphs C of E Primary School, Sleaford
  • St Christopher's School, Hykeham
  • St Michael's CE Primary School, Thorpe on the Hill
  • Swinderby All Saints Primary School
  • Timtin Playgroup & Kids Club, Metheringham
  • Washingborough Academy
  • Welbourn CE Primary School
  • Barnby Road Academy Primary & Nursery School
  • Bishop Alexander LEAD Academy
  • Holy Trinity Catholic Academy,
  • John Blow Primary School, Collingham
  • Lovers' Lane Primary School
  • Misterton Primary School
  • Mount CE Primary School
  • Newark Orchard Special School
  • Newlands Junior School, Clipstone
  • North Scarle Primary School
  • Samuel Barlow Primary Academy, Clipstone
  • Sir Edmund Hillary Primary School, Kilton
  • Southwell Afterschool Club CIC
  • St Augustine's School, Kilton
  • St Joseph's Catholic Primary School VA, Retford
  • St Matthews Church of England Primary School, Normanton on Trent
  • St Peter's Church of England Primary School, Gringley on the Hill
  • St Peters Cross Keys CE Academy
  • St Swithun's CofE Primary Academy, Retford
  • Sutton on Trent Primary School
  • The King's C of E Primary Academy
  • The Sir Donald Bailey Academy
  • Walkeringham Primary School
  • Winthorpe Primary School
  • Bardney CE & Methodist Primary School
  • Caistor CE and Methodist Primary
  • Charles Baines Community Primary School, Gains
  • Cherry Willingham Primary Academy
  • Corringham CE Primary School
  • Dunholme Kids Club
  • Ellison Boulters Primary School, Scothern
  • Fiskerton Primary School
  • Grasby All Saints CE Primary
  • Hillcrest Early Years Academy, Gains
  • Kelsey Primary School
  • Kids hangout at Parish, Gains
  • Lea Pre-school and Kids Club
  • Marton Primary School
  • Mercers Wood Academy, Gains
  • Middle Rasen Nursery
  • Morton Trentside County Primary School
  • Nettleham Infant School
  • Newton on Trent Primary School
  • Osgodby Primary School
  • Pollyplatt Primary School, Scampton
  • Queen Eleanor Primary School, Harby
  • Saxilby Primary School
  • Scotter Primary School
  • Sturton by Stow Primary School
  • Tealby School
  • White's Wood Academy, Gains
  • Belton All Saints CE Primary School
  • Broughton Primary School
  • Crowle Primary Academy
  • Eastoft Church of England Primary School
  • Epworth Primary Academy
  • Hibaldstow Academy
  • Holme Valley Primary School, Scunthorpe
  • Leys Farm Junior School, Scunthorpe
  • St Norbert's Catholic Primary Voluntary Academy, Crowle
  • Westwoodside C of E Academy
  • Wroot Travis Charity CofE Primary School
  • Messingham Primary School
  • Chartwell, Scartho Junior Academy
  • East Ravendale Church of England School
  • Fairfield Academy
  • Great Coates Primary School
  • Lisle Marsden Childcare, Grimsby
  • Ormiston South Parade Academy,
  • Springfield Primary Academy
  • Stanford Junior & Infant School, Laceby
  • Western Primary School
  • Willows Academy
  • Woodlands Primary School
  • Yarborough Academy
  • Biggin Hill Primary Academy, Bransholme
  • Braeburn Primary and Nursery Academy, Eastfield
  • Friarage CP School, Scarborough
  • Newby Fun Factory
  • Thornton Dale Primary School
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •